OM3/OM4 Multimode High Performance Fiber Optic Connector Black

  

*Images are for illustration purposes only and may not be an exact representation of the product

OM3/OM4 Multimode High Performance Fiber Optic Connector Black

SKU: 510168
High performance fiber optic connector has 0.1 to 0.5-dB typical insertion loss. This connector offers best-in-class optical performance in fast and easy field termination solution. The LC compatible connector has no-epoxy/no-polish (NENP). It is perfect for audio, video, security and gate latching system installations. It uses ceramic ferrule and 50-um (OM3/OM4) multimode fibers. This connector is specific for Unicam PFC system. Fiber optic connector meets TIA/EIA 604-10A, TIA/EIA 604-3, TIA/EIA 604-2 and EIA/TIA 568-B.3 standards.
  • Performance assurance
  • Low installation cost
  • Optimum optical performance
  • Specific for Corning Unicam PFC system
  • 0/100/1000/10GBaseT Ethernet, high bandwidth media
  • For audio, video, security, gate latching system install

Overview

High performance fiber optic connector has 0.1 to 0.5-dB typical insertion loss. This connector offers best-in-class optical performance in fast and easy field termination solution. The LC compatible connector has no-epoxy/no-polish (NENP). It is perfect for audio, video, security and gate latching system installations. It uses ceramic ferrule and 50-um (OM3/OM4) multimode fibers. This connector is specific for Unicam PFC system. Fiber optic connector meets TIA/EIA 604-10A, TIA/EIA 604-3, TIA/EIA 604-2 and EIA/TIA 568-B.3 standards.

Specifications

List UOM Qty
1
Degree of Protection
No
Installation Type
No
Connection Angle
No
Standards
TIA/EIA 604-10A, TIA/EIA 604-3, TIA/EIA 604-2, EIA/TIA-568-B.3 Approved
UNSPSC
43223310
Finish
No
Item Name
High Performance Fiber Optic Connector
Color
Black
Country Of Origin
France
Brand Name
No
Temperature Rating
-40 to 75 deg C Operating
RoHS Flag
Yes
Cable Type
Jacketed
Fiber Size
50 um OM3/OM4
Fiber Type
Multi Mode
Insertion Loss
0.1 - 0.5 DB
Connector Type
LC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Boot Color
Aqua
Energy Star Flag
No

Documents

Brochure Specification Sheet
  1. Registration

    Click here to login or register your account. Business account customers will have access to account pricing and payment options.

  2. Help Center

    Click here for answers to common questions about ordering, shipping, payment, and returns, as well as contact information for our customer service team.

  3. Branch Locator

    Updating your home branch will make scheduling pick up orders faster and easier and will improve search results by bringing local products to the top of the list.

  4. Search

    Search using keywords, manufacturer part numbers, SKUs, trade slang, and more…

  5. Shop by Category

    Browse our catalog of thousands of products…

  6. Newsletter

    Sign up here to receive our latest deals and to be notified as we continue to improve the site.